top of page
DINTEK,LC/LC Duplex Patch cord, OM4, 2M Purple

DINTEK,LC/LC Duplex Patch cord, OM4, 2M Purple

SKU: 2104-07412
TSh 30,000.00Price

These multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH jackets which conform to IEC & TIA standards.

Features

  • All assemblies are machine polished providing the highest quality
  • Multimode 50/125um 10G OM4 fiber optic cables
  • Insertion loss per connection: 0.15dB typical; 0.30dB maximum
  • Patch cords are tested to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters (OM3) / 550 meters (OM4) with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard

Related Products